State Park Bar
15 Hampshire Street, Building 300 Lower Level, Cambridge, MA
‌
‌
‌
Featured Items

Chicken Katsu Sandwich
Our take on a classic Japanese sando! Fried chicken katsu, shredded cabbage, housemade katsu sauce, pickled shiitake mushrooms, and mayo on a brioche bun.$17.00
Breakfast Burrito
scrambled eggs, chorizo, beans, and chihuahua cheese wrapped up in a fresh, homemade flour tortilla with a side of potatoes$14.00
Mustang Island
LA LUNA ENSAMBLE MEZCAL STRAWBERRY FRESH LEMON SFUMATO RABARBARO$15.00
Available for Pick Up or Delivery on Wednesday, November 25
Thanksgiving Packages

Thanksgiving Dinner For Two
Thanksgiving dinner for two people with all the sides! Each package includes all of these delicious, homemade items: - Parsnip and Leek Soup - Sausage Stuffing - Mashed Potato - Turkey Gravy - Cranberry Sauce - Stonewood Farm Turkey (Don't worry, you'll get both Light and Dark Meat) - Rolls and Butter - Pumpkin Pie Schedule your order for pickup anytime on Wednesday, November 25th$100.00
Vegetarian Thanksgiving Dinner For Two
Thanksgiving dinner for two people with all the sides! Each package includes all of these delicious, homemade items: - Parsnip and Leek Soup - Veggie Stuffing - Mashed Potato - Veggie Gravy - Cranberry Sauce - Stuffed Squash - Rolls and Butter - Pumpkin Pie Schedule your order for pickup anytime on Wednesday, November 25th$100.00
Whole Pumpkin Pie
A whole 9" homemade Pumpkin Pie made from scratch with real pumpkins$35.00
Brunch
Breakfast Tacos

The B.E.C
Bacon, scrambled egg, and cheddar on a homemade flour tortilla.$6.00
The Wolfman of Del Rio
Smoked brisket, beans, scrambled egg, and cheddar a homemade flour tortilla.$7.00
El Camino
Beans, hashbrown, scrambled egg, and pickled peppers a homemade flour tortilla.$6.00
Guadalupe
Chorizo, scambled egg, hashbrown on a homemade flour tortilla.$6.00
Bad Behavior
pork sausage, scrambled egg, american cheese$6.00Build Your Own
Scrambled egg and cheddar cheese on a flour tortilla. The rest is up to you.$4.50
The Gambler
chicken fried steak, sunny egg, jalepeno-cheddar gravy.$8.00
Sandwiches

Bodega Breakfast Sandwich
Two Fried Eggs, american cheese, duke's mayo, and pickled peppers served with home fries$11.00
Chicken Katsu Sandwich
Our take on a classic Japanese sando! Fried chicken katsu, shredded cabbage, housemade katsu sauce, pickled shiitake mushrooms, and mayo on a brioche bun.$17.00
The Burger
Flat patty with cheddar, shredded lettuce, pickles, and burger sauce on a brioche bun. Add bacon or an extra patty! Served with fries.$18.00
Tuna Melt
challah bread, american cheese, iceberg lettuce, salt and vinegar chips, fries.$16.00
Plates

Two Eggs, Home Fries, and Beans
Two Eggs, home fries, beans, and flour tortillas. Add breakfast meats or vegetables if you want!$11.00
Breakfast Burrito
scrambled eggs, chorizo, beans, and chihuahua cheese wrapped up in a fresh, homemade flour tortilla with a side of potatoes$14.00
Challah French Toast
housemade challah, maple, fruit preserves$14.00
lil Gem
Mixed greens salad with shaved fennel, golden beets, dilly beans and mustard vinaigrette$15.00Pastrami Hash
potato, sofrito, fried egg, chipotle mayo$14.00
Biscuits & Gravy
Buttermilk biscuits, chorizo and bacon gravy, fried eggs.OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Lamb Huevos Rancheros
Tostada with lamb birria, fried eggs, beans, cabbage, fresno sauce, cilantro, crema$16.00
Brunch Drinks
Coffee
From Barrington Coffee Roasting Company.$3.00Decaf Coffee
Also from Barrington Coffee Roasting Company.$3.00Cold Brew
Cold brewed Barrington Coffee$4.00Iced Tea
Brewed and chilled Mem Black Tea$4.00Hot Tea
We've got options from MEM tea.$2.00Bloody Mary
Nice vodka and very good Bloody Mary mix.$12.00Biggie Mimosa
OJ & Bubbles over ice.$12.00
Dark Espresso Martini
WHEATLEY VODKA ATOMIC COFFEE LIQUEUR BARRINGTON COLD BREW SALTED MAPLE$15.00Grapefruit Juice
Liquid grapefruit.$4.00Orange Juice
Juice of oranges.$4.00Milk
$3.00Maine Root Fountain Soda
From the gun$3.00Maple Cold Brew Float
$9.00Root Beer Float
$7.00Soda Water
Bubbly water.$1.50Soda Splash of Cran
Bubbly water with a little bit of cranberry juice in it.$2.25Lemonade
$4.00
Drinks
House Cocktails
Frozen Paloma
$14.00Frozen Cobra's Fang
JAMAICAN RUM, DEMERARA 151, VELVET FALERNUM, PASSION FRUIT, HERBSAINT, ANGOSTURA may contain nuts$15.00Watermelon Sangria
$14.00
Bonecrusher
ELVELO BLANCO TEQUILA HABANERO PEPPER SHRUB FRESH LIME$14.00Green Walnut
OLD OVERHOLT RYE NUX ALPINA WALNUT AMARO MELETTI ANGOSTURA BITTERS ORANGE BITTERS contains nuts$15.00
Lake Havasu
HAYMAN’S OLD TOM GIN FIVE DAY PINEAPPLE SYRUP FRESH LEMON PEYCHAUD’S BITTERS SODA WATER$14.00
Mustang Island
LA LUNA ENSAMBLE MEZCAL STRAWBERRY FRESH LEMON SFUMATO RABARBARO$15.0050/50 Margarita
LA LUNA ENSAMBLE MEZCAL MANZANILLA SHERRY AGAVE NECTAR FRESH LIME CHILI SALT$14.00
Dark Espresso Martini
WHEATLEY VODKA ATOMIC COFFEE LIQUEUR BARRINGTON COLD BREW SALTED MAPLE$15.00Cactus Prick (n/a)
CUCUMBER GREEN BELL PEPPER FRESH LIME WHEY SALT contains milk$12.00King Vulture (n/a)
GIFFARD APERITIF SYRUP DEMERARA PINEAPPLE JUICE LOCAL CRANBERRY$12.00Monsoon (Mango)
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Passionfruit Milk Ti Punch
OUT OF STOCK$13.00
🧃 Non-Alc. Bev's
Fountain Soda
From the gun.$3.00Mocktail - Havasu
$10.00Soda Water
Bubbly water.$1.50Soda Splash of Cran
Bubbly water with a little bit of cranberry juice in it.$2.25Hot Tea
We've got options from MEM tea.$2.00Iced Tea
Brewed and chilled Mem Black Tea$4.00Coffee
From Barrington Coffee Roasting Company.$3.00Decaf Coffee
Also from Barrington Coffee Roasting Company.$3.00Cold Brew
Cold brewed Barrington Coffee$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Limeade
$2.75Pineapple Juice
$2.00Orange Juice
Juice of oranges.$4.00Grapefruit Juice
Liquid grapefruit.$4.00
Shirley Temple
$5.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00Milk
$3.00Saratoga Sparkling Mineral Water (28oz btl)
$9.00Kid's Drink
Arnold Palmer
$4.00Hot Chocolate N/A
$5.00
Apparel and Merch
Apparel
Merchandise

Fanny Pack (Black)
OUT OF STOCK$20.00
SP Koozie
$3.00
Slip Mat
Printed by Jakub at myslipmats.com!OUT OF STOCK$22.00
Wrong Door Sign
$20.00
Fanny Pack (Green)
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Rope Beanie
Rope Logo by Kenji Nakayama embroidered on an army green beanie by Luck House MFG$28.00Skate Deck
$85.00Pat Falco Hat
$39.00
State Park Bar Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Sunday at 10AM
